Family Caravan - Sleeps 8 - Pets Ok - Parking

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located 25 minutes' walk from Norfolk Lavender, Family Caravan - Sleeps 8 - Pets Ok - Parking Hunstanton villa gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.

    The 1-bedroom holiday home is just steps from Le Strange Old Barns Antiques & Craft Centre, while Heacham South Beach is about 400 metres away. This property is situated a 10-minute ride from the state-of-the-art marine Hunstanton SEA LIFE Sanctuary Aquarium. Family Caravan - Sleeps 8 - Pets Ok - Parking villa is 3.4 km from a top family-friendly place such as the Small family Rainbow Park.

    The Hunstanton accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    There is a full kitchen with all the essentials, including an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven. Offering British dishes, The West Norfolk is situated a 15-minute walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Family Caravan - Sleeps 8 - Pets Ok - Parking Hunstanton

    The Hunstanton accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Park view
    Double Room Park View

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Family Caravan - Sleeps 8 - Pets Ok - Parking Hunstanton

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Family Caravan - Sleeps 8 - Pets Ok - Parking Hunstanton

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is this holiday home pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to this holiday home.
    • Is there a hot tub at the villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a public hot tub at the villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Family Caravan - Sleeps 8 - Pets Ok - Parking villa?
      Staying at Family Caravan - Sleeps 8 - Pets Ok - Parking villa, you shouldn't miss Hunstanton's main landmarks, including Norfolk Lavender located 10 minutes away by car.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Family Caravan - Sleeps 8 - Pets Ok - Parking Hunstanton